?

Log in

 
 
26 January 2025 @ 03:19 am
Friends ;D  

FOB:  silver881
^
oum_boojae


JUST IN CASE: I AM NOT ADDING ANYONE AT THE MOMENT. >:(. Unless I friend you... :D
 
 
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
 
 
 
aisyah_legendaisyah_legend on July 12th, 2009 06:06 pm (UTC)
hii...
plez add me back...
i'm from malaysia n i'm yunjae die hard...hehe
i'm so adicted t fanfic recently and yours is one of my favourite...
so add me back k~
-» καтħʁиvanillaicex3 on July 12th, 2009 06:15 pm (UTC)
Hihi ~ ^__^~
;o, you live like across the world xD~!
Awwh ;D,
added back ^_^.
hot_chocolate48hot_chocolate48 on July 12th, 2009 06:07 pm (UTC)
Hi, I'm Shanice and I have been reading one of your fics =] I have added you...off to read~
-» καтħʁиvanillaicex3 on July 12th, 2009 06:15 pm (UTC)
Annyeong ;D.
Added back ^_^.
kittlewitkittlewit on July 12th, 2009 06:19 pm (UTC)
Hi, i'm from england, i've just started reading I love you...do you?, and I love it!!

is it ok if you add me back?
-» καтħʁиvanillaicex3 on July 12th, 2009 06:24 pm (UTC)
HAHA HIHI ;D. I thought you were already on my friends list `~
^__^, England -faints- D:, I wanna go there haha~ ^__^.
;D, added back.
Park Hyun-Jaejaehos_luv on July 12th, 2009 06:35 pm (UTC)
hi^^
can u add me *puppy eyes*
thnx \^_~/
hihihihi~~
i've been reading ur fic n i love it!! ^^
-» καтħʁиvanillaicex3 on July 12th, 2009 06:37 pm (UTC)
Hi ^_^.
Of course ;D, I never said that I won't be accepting friend requests. haha. ^______^.
hihihihihihihih ;D.
Awh ;D. Thank you
added back!
Yuukiyuuki_chii on July 12th, 2009 06:51 pm (UTC)
Psttt wanna add a fellow IBer back? 8D I must find out if I shall kill Yunho this time ahaha.

Btw is summer school getting better? :9
-» καтħʁиvanillaicex3 on July 12th, 2009 06:52 pm (UTC)
GAH , SMARTIE -flails xD- I think you will. I have an army ready XDDD.
NOOO D: ~ I'm really lazy I have a CPT due on Wednesday hahaha!
(no subject) - yuuki_chii on July 12th, 2009 06:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vanillaicex3 on July 12th, 2009 06:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
red_faithsimpl3r0ck3r on July 12th, 2009 07:31 pm (UTC)
hii.. hope you dont mind adding me.. ^^

I started reading i love you .. do you?? but then it got f-locked.. ^_^

A YJ fan from England btw.. ^_^
-» καтħʁиvanillaicex3 on July 12th, 2009 07:39 pm (UTC)
Hihi ;D.

@_@, is it chapter 23. I need to change something in it hahaha.

;D, England -daydreams-
Jellopinksparkles14 on July 12th, 2009 09:04 pm (UTC)
I LOVE JAE TOO! Oh man. So gorgeous! :DDD


Added you! :)
-» καтħʁиvanillaicex3 on July 12th, 2009 09:05 pm (UTC)
Hahahah HIIIIII (:
JAEJOONGIE smdfkldsnfkwlenfkls;dnfkldsnflds;fnsklfndscnkldnsklfndsklnfkldsfndslf
;D.
^__^, added back! :D, please watch out for my first one shot soon HAHA.
ilovetvxqilovetvxq on July 12th, 2009 09:37 pm (UTC)
Hey! Omg I swear I saw your fic somewhere then I was like 'OMG WINGLIN' XD
But yeah ... Nice to meet you! Please friend me back? Your 'I love you ... Do you?' fic seems really interesting!
Thanks! <3
-» καтħʁиvanillaicex3 on July 12th, 2009 09:41 pm (UTC)
Hihi! :D. ^__^, yes it's winglin haha~ -flails- I started posting here cause winglin is always blehh.
Nice to meet chu too ;D! ^__^, haha, it's a bit childish in the beginning ;D.
You're welcome!
Added back, my waffles !
(no subject) - vanillaicex3 on July 12th, 2009 09:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ilovetvxq on July 15th, 2009 08:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vanillaicex3 on July 15th, 2009 10:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
cachocy_cacheek: Sweet 2cachocy_cacheek on July 12th, 2009 10:26 pm (UTC)
hii hiii [:
Add please..cause been reading "I love you..Do you?"
I've commented rarely.. :(
i will go back and overloadness of comments!!!! =DD
Thankiesss [:
*leaves cookies*
-» καтħʁиvanillaicex3 on July 12th, 2009 10:28 pm (UTC)
Hiii ^__^.
Hahaha kay ;D.
It's okay ^_____^~
Thank you ;D <3.
watch out for my one shot, my first one shot -wiggles eyebrows-
(no subject) - vanillaicex3 on July 12th, 2009 10:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
jerryyan on July 12th, 2009 10:49 pm (UTC)
Hi. I am a huge yunjae fan, thus am following very closely to I love you... do you? fanfic starring yunjae couple. Let me introduce myself a lil bit, I am vietnamese, but was born in US, so i speak both english and vietnamese. I am 25 this year, got into dbsk about 5 years ago and have been a fan of them since, and I love all the couples, but esp. love yunjae pairing. I think they look so good together and have such great chemistry whenever I see them together. Please add me back as a friend as I would like to read the story from here.
-» καтħʁиvanillaicex3 on July 12th, 2009 10:51 pm (UTC)
Hahaha, Hihihihihihihih ^__^. Aww Thank you ;D. hmm, a lot of readers are vietnamese. Interesting -nods- ^__^. I see I see. ;O. hi unnie haha! Aww, you've been a dbsk fan than i have! Yunjae is the best couple on earth mwahahaha! Yes they do look good together and I agree that they have great chemistry! :D! I read on this blog that when Yunho was performing Checkmate in Beijing, the fans were screaming Jaejoong's name instead of Yunho's HAHAHAH :D. ^_____^. I'll be gladly to add you back! :D. This is the longest introduction I've got today! <3.
yunjaelove333yunjaelove333 on July 13th, 2009 12:32 am (UTC)
O.O
ohemgee we are so alike nvr realized
ur b-day is one day after mine kekeke
hmm same me can speak mandarin...canton
i can't xP hmm me is learning krn...although
i kno a few already^^
-» καтħʁиvanillaicex3 on July 13th, 2009 12:40 am (UTC)
Re: O.O
;D. haha ^___^. Haiii
Really? awesome ;D!
Hahaha, I'm more fluent in cantonese though ^__^! I understand mandarin and know how to read. ;D. so if you type to me in Chinese I'll reply you in english cause I was never taught to type Chinese! <3.
:), do I have you on my friends list? haha.
Re: O.O - yunjaelove333 on July 13th, 2009 09:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: O.O - vanillaicex3 on July 13th, 2009 09:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
miya_cmiya_c on July 13th, 2009 12:47 am (UTC)
My name is Lety! i have to younger sisters annoying >.< my favorite member of course is joongie! :D, my birthday is in May 13 and i'm from Mexico (: i speak English, Spanish and i'm studying French, and well I love love DBSK & Yunjae! lol also Asian food, music, movies.. xDD

can you please add me back? *puppy eyes*
-» καтħʁиvanillaicex3 on July 13th, 2009 12:54 am (UTC)
Hahaha, Hihi ^__^.. Ooh, unique name :D.!
Haha, I wonder how is it to have a sister :D.
JOONGIE <3.
;O, I haven't found anyone from Canada yet .. hmmm.
:OOO, me no likey french hmmmph. cause i suck at it HAHA.
^__^, yay! -high fives-
asian food is amazing ;DDD!.

Of course ^__^. added back.
jaejoongxyuno07jaejoongxyuno07 on July 13th, 2009 12:48 am (UTC)
Jae happens to be my favorite too~ <3
Anyways, I wanted to read your stories (especially Art Class) so could you please add me?
BTW- I'm Jenna ^^
Nice to meet you :D
jaejoongxyuno07jaejoongxyuno07 on July 13th, 2009 12:52 am (UTC)
I'm not totally fluent in Mandarin... but I study it.
(been slacking lately though)
I find Mandarin to be one of my favorite languages.
(no subject) - vanillaicex3 on July 13th, 2009 12:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jaejoongxyuno07 on July 13th, 2009 01:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vanillaicex3 on July 13th, 2009 01:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vanillaicex3 on July 13th, 2009 12:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jaejoongxyuno07 on July 13th, 2009 01:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vanillaicex3 on July 13th, 2009 01:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
karlaxjaejoong on July 13th, 2009 01:08 am (UTC)
Hello's :D I just stop by wondering if you could add me? A friend recommended your chapter fic and i want to give it a try. So, yes, yes to adding me? By the way, my name is karla and if you want to know more things about me just send me a message.
-» καтħʁиvanillaicex3 on July 13th, 2009 01:28 am (UTC)
of coures ;D. haha hmm who is it ;D.
^__^, yes yes I'm adding you!
udont_nomeudont_nome on July 13th, 2009 01:08 am (UTC)
Adding you as a friend, add me back plz.

I'm from Mongolia, 19 yrs old. my fav. DBSK member is Yunho. what else? oh yes ships YunJae like a crazy fangirl
-» καтħʁиvanillaicex3 on July 13th, 2009 01:31 am (UTC)
:), added back ^__^.

:OOOOO I see I see ^__^, cool! :D!
^__^, Yunho! ;D.
HAHA me too -high fives-
8lucky88lucky8 on July 13th, 2009 01:25 am (UTC)
well hello i'm Alexia but everyone called me Ally or Alex. I'm Canadian and i speak english, bit of french, spanish,polish and dutch. and i'm learning greek and japanese. I love listening to music especially DBSK, KAT-TUN, the gazette and coldplay.also i love all sports especially real football. i loving painting and traveling too. actually i just got back from my art class. and i saw your fic- art class. which i would love to read. also i heard your fics are really good. so i would love it, if you would friend me back
-» καтħʁиvanillaicex3 on July 13th, 2009 01:32 am (UTC)
Hihi ! ^__^, I'm Canadian too hahah.
french @_@. Oooooo, so many languages!
D;, you must be really talented :D. I'm planning to learn Korean ^__^.
:OO, oo I'm scared of footballs haha. ^__^. Coooool ^___^. haha Really? :). Thank youu ^__^. I'll add you back right now! :)
Maryskatergirl1663 on July 13th, 2009 01:59 am (UTC)
Can you please add me as your friend??? I really love your fic "I love you... do you?" and would to finish it. if I could be a friend that would be great. Thank you
-» καтħʁиvanillaicex3 on July 13th, 2009 02:00 am (UTC)
Yes ! I would love to add you, you don't have to ask haha. I just want to know who's reading my fics! and I just want to know more about my readers ^__^. I don't bite. I only bite my brother haha. ^__________________^ -grins-
(no subject) - skatergirl1663 on July 13th, 2009 02:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vanillaicex3 on July 13th, 2009 02:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
jaenyzjaenyz on July 13th, 2009 02:03 am (UTC)
hye..
can u add me back?
i love ur fics "I love you... do you?"
and i want to read ur oneshot
thx ^___^
-» καтħʁиvanillaicex3 on July 13th, 2009 02:06 am (UTC)
Haiii ^___^.
HAH, I found out so many silent readers. >: D. I'm evil. I'm kidding :D. I'm glad that you're interested in my one shot ^__^ <3.
I'll add you right now, waffle!
(no subject) - jaenyz on July 13th, 2009 02:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vanillaicex3 on July 13th, 2009 02:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
iheartyunjaeiheartyunjae on July 13th, 2009 02:38 am (UTC)
hihi i'm usually a silent reader so i don't really often comment. i started to write a yunjae fic called "fairtyale romance" just recently so i'm not a pro like the other writers including you. i really really like your story "i love you..do you?" and you're really awesome SO PLEASE ADD ME BACK X|
-» καтħʁиvanillaicex3 on July 13th, 2009 02:47 am (UTC)
Haaai ^__^. hehe, I don't have time to read all of the fanfics on detox. ^__^. It's okay :D. I've started writing fanfics last year only! :D. thank youuu <3. haha. I'll add you back! ;D.
Checkmate ♥ || 이만. [:iman_tan on July 13th, 2009 02:40 am (UTC)
My name is... ;O : Iman. :)
Age : 15.
Siblings: Two older bros. The second oldest currently has 2NE1's I Don't Care on repeat. >_<
Favourite DBSK member? : YUNHO! \o/
Favorite color: Red, black, gray, purple and white. ^___^
Birthday? : March 10, 1994. xD
Country : Philippines.
Born? : Still Philippines, lol.
Languages: Filipino (duh. xD), English, a little Japanese (I was addicted to Jpop before. :D) and now... I'm getting my classmate who knows Korean and my Korean classmate to teach me Korean. >:)
Hobbies: I love dancing! Really. Surfing the net, hanging out with my friends or family. Hanging out with my brother's friends. xD Listening to music... Hmm. Oh, dressing up (I love fashion. xD). Downloading... stuff. xD
Facts about me : I memorized Mirotic and Sorry Sorry, some parts of Neorago, the chorus part of Wrong Number, currently memorizing Rising Sun and Purple Line... 2PM's Hate You and Again and Again. xD I know lots more, I just forgot some, lol. And as for girl dances, I only know Fire and Nobody. Haha. I love sushi. Anything Japanese, really. I'm Muslim... And even though it's part of our culture to eat rice, I don't eat it 'cause I'm on a diet, haha. I miss eating it, though.

Add me back? :D
-» καтħʁиvanillaicex3 on July 13th, 2009 02:51 am (UTC)
HII IMAN :D. :OOOO. Hi Unnie hAHA.
^___^. HAHA I don't care e e e e e e ee e :D. I love it!
YUNHO! :D, he's so hotttt.
Hmmm, HAHA. you're older by me ... 9 months HAHA.
:OOOOOOOOOOO You're half way across the wooorrrllldddddddd.
haha, I used to be obsessed with japanes stuf. ^__^. hahaha. I get everyone that's Korean to teach me Korean.
;D, DANCING ;D, I can't dance D: < SURFING THE NET IS AWESOME! FRIENDS ;D. is the most amazing thing you cna have in your life.
My brother is older by me too many years haha, I don't know his friends.
I LOVE FASHION TOO -high fives- ';D
OMGGGGGGGG :OOO, YOu"RE AMAZING -tackles you- ^__^. SUSHI,, is amazing. hahaa. ^____^. awwh. Don't be anorexic, kay? cause my friend thought she's really fat and now she's like skin and bones :(.

Of coures! :D
(no subject) - iman_tan on July 13th, 2009 03:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vanillaicex3 on July 13th, 2009 03:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
jadyuujadyuu on July 13th, 2009 02:56 am (UTC)
Hi ! I first discover you fanfic I love you do you? on winglin and I fell in love, I would like to read the other chapters, so would you add me please ? ^^
Is I Love You Do You gonna have a happy end ? im sooo affraid T_T

Thanks !
-» καтħʁиvanillaicex3 on July 13th, 2009 03:18 am (UTC)
HAIIII I REMEMBER YOUUU :D! HHIHIHIHIHI haha.
^__^. Of courseeeeeeee haha.
Yes, it's gonna have a happy ending! :).
You're welcome, my waffffffffffffffleeeeeeeeeeeee. ;3
(no subject) - jadyuu on July 14th, 2009 03:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vanillaicex3 on July 14th, 2009 03:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
Meatarashiimeatarashii on July 13th, 2009 03:04 am (UTC)
Hello! I'm from the Philippines and I'm a fellow YunJae die hard fan, and would love to read your fics! I've actually read some on winglin...but it's really hard to find stuff there. ^^;

Would it be okay to add me back, please?
-» καтħʁиvanillaicex3 on July 13th, 2009 03:19 am (UTC)
HIIIIIIII :D. ooo, another one from Philippines! ^__^. hehehehe. hiiihihihihihi. Yeah I agree. so you should come to my journal ^__________^ haha.
of course!
raintree123raintree123 on July 13th, 2009 03:04 am (UTC)
Hmm lets see what is their to know about me I am the oldest out of 6 children I live in new york. I love to travel and the most memorable place I have been to the caribbean because thats where my dad was born.I love yoosu fics and yunjae is a close second. My two favorite sports are soccer and football(even though its for guys).My favorite DBSK member is drum roll... Junsu because his singing is wonderful. A secret fact about me is that I love to read I can read a book a day. Most people aren't obsessed with reading but I am. I almost got hit by a bus from reading will crossing the street.
Fluent in ENGISH and that's about it lol. Favorite color is purple I love it so much maybe cuz I used to watch so much barney when I was little hmm its kind of an mystery to me. Oh and I love cooking,building things and styling clothes. That's basically all there is to know about me.
-» καтħʁиvanillaicex3 on July 13th, 2009 03:22 am (UTC)
ooo, 6 siblings?! that's so cool! :D. New York @__@, I love shopping there. haha. ^__^. OHHH MY GOOD. I wanna go to the Caribbean -pokes fingers together- :D. OOO, so cool :D. I'm scared of footballs haha. they're pointy! JUNSU, he's amazing <3. OMG, really ^__^, I read fast too if I like the booK! ^__^ OMG,D: < watch out ! >;(
:D, PURPLE. My friends are obsessed with barney even if they're my age. HAHA. ^__^. COOKING :D and styling clothes ommg ^__^. I love them! haha.

added back, waffle!
heenim_loverheenim_lover on July 13th, 2009 03:05 am (UTC)
please add me i haven't really been on livejournal because i was stuck on winglin but now i go on again and i am sad that you friend locked your journal i love your fics so please add me
heenim_loverheenim_lover on July 13th, 2009 03:06 am (UTC)
just ask whatever you want to know about me and i will tell you
(no subject) - vanillaicex3 on July 13th, 2009 03:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vanillaicex3 on July 13th, 2009 03:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
raintree123raintree123 on July 13th, 2009 03:32 am (UTC)
you really think that 6 siblings are cool I don't they play way to much. All I know is that when they get older and become successful guess who's going to be at their door like remember the time I changed your diaper can I borrow a 100 bucks.

The Caribbean was so fun and really hot I went to barbados it was too hot, but the beaches were so clear and nice. My friends and family who are suppose to love and care for me laughed when they found out I was almost hit by a bus. Yeah I have the tendency to match clothes perfectly,cooking just came naturally my mom is native american and black so she knew alot of recipes.

Hope we can become friends in the near future


-» καтħʁиvanillaicex3 on July 13th, 2009 03:33 am (UTC)
HAHA, yes it's cool ^__^! HAHHA OMG, that's hilarious ^_________^.

:D, I like to be in the shade D; !! Aww T__T. that's kind of mean. ;O, I love matching clothes haha! ^__^. cooking is awesome! :D.

^__^, of courseeeeeee <3.